BEYOND OPTICS ATTENUATOR

Fiber Optic Attenuator by Beyond Optics

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Beyond Optics.

The BEYOND OPTICS ATTENUATOR from Beyond Optics is a Fiber Optic Attenuator with Attenuation 1 - 30 dB, Attenuation Resolution 1 dB, Operating Temperature -25 to 70 Degree C, Optical Power w 1000 mW, Polarization Dependent Loss Less than 0.2 dB. More details for BEYOND OPTICS ATTENUATOR can be seen below.

 Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      BEYOND OPTICS ATTENUATOR
    • Manufacturer :
      Beyond Optics
    • Description :
      Flange style fiber optical attenuator, Adjustable fiber optical attenuator, IN-Line style fiber optical attenuator

    General Parameters

    • Type :
      In Line Attenuator
    • Attenuation Tolerance :
      ±0.5 dB@ 1~9 dB, ±1.0dB@ 10~20 dB, ±1.5 dB@21~30 dB
    • Connector 1 :
      FC/PC, SC/PC, FC/APC, SC/APC, LC, (Female to male plug)
    • Features :
      Low insertion loss, Attenuation from 1dB to 30dB
    • Gender 1 :
      Female
    • Gender 2 :
      Male
    • Mode :
      Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
    • Attenuation :
      1 - 30 dB
    • Attenuation Resolution :
      1 dB
    • Operating Temperature :
      -25 to 70 Degree C
    • Optical Power w :
      1000 mW
    • Polarization Dependent Loss :
      Less than 0.2 dB
    • Return Loss :
      Greater than 50 - 65 dB
    • Storage Temperature :
      - 40 to 85 Degree C
    • Wavelength :
      1250 - 1620nm
Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website  »