SingleMode Fixed patch Coupling attenuators

Fiber Optic Attenuator by AFOP

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to AFOP.

AFOP offers a complete line of high performance fiber Fixed in-line attenuators, patch coupling attenuators, tube type attenuators, and loopback attenuators for a wide variety of application. The 754 series features extremly low return loss and durable polymer body design. AFOP's attenuators use all fiber attenuation mechanism ensuring the devices are wavelength and polarization in sensitive. AFOP attenuators features ruggedized packaging, compact housings, and completely enclosed fiber system to ensure repeatable performance without concern for damage.

 Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      SingleMode Fixed patch Coupling attenuators
    • Manufacturer :
      AFOP

    General Parameters

    • Type :
      Fixed Optical Attenuator
    • Application :
      SONET Networks, Telecommunication systems, CATV Distribution Networks, Point to Ponit Systems, Transceiver Testing
    • Attenuation Tolerance :
      ± 10%
    • Connector 1 :
      FC-SC Flange, FC-SC Square, ST-SC Flange, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-LC, SC-MU, LC-MU
    • Gender 1 :
      Flange
    • Gender 2 :
      Square
    • Attenuation :
      0 - 20 dB
    • Attenuation Resolution :
      0.01 dB
    • Operating Temperature :
      -40 to 75 Degree C
    • Return Loss :
      -45 dB, -50 dB, -55 dB
    • Wavelength :
      1310 - 1550 nm

    Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website  »